Wednesday, February 23, 2011

No More Mr.Nukem

Jon St. John, the voice of Duke Nukem wyling out in L.A. with some SoCal wierdo.


Two of my favorite things: TED talks, and Reddit. Also, whales.

Thought he kind of last traction at the end there, but its cool that I can finally put a face to Reddit. Thanks god he wasn't another cockZucker.

No redBull Shit!


Monday, February 21, 2011

Isn't that illegal? ...... Shut up pussy!

RALLYDRIFT: FDR in the Winter from Drift Alliance on Vimeo.

Andy of Drift Alliance/Shoot First Productions put together this edit of himself driving around FDR park in Philly. Just so you know that's a stock s13 with an open differential – or one wheeler peeler as he calls it.

Protesting + Capitalism x Internet = Pizza ?

This pizza shop is giving away free pizza to the protestors. In Egypt, police pepper spray protest. In 'Merica, we extra-pepperoni them.

Dead mau 5 B 4 the fame

This is like finding photos of Jay-Z behind piles of coke. Legit.

Devil in a New JDM

Devil In A New Dress from LiGnSoCaL on Vimeo.

The dudes over at Blvd are no joke, neither are they're ladies. Always a fan of Brabus rims, and this car executes them, along with every thing else, rather magnificently. I find the AMG fogs to be maybe my favorite touch. Keep up the good work, Dudes.

Almost forgot to mention, its for sale for $20,000 ! When I saw that I had to double take and make sure they meant dollars, and not Britsh Pounds.

Sunday, February 20, 2011

Don't Want, Don't Need

Check out Senor Wax, he spits hot fire straight from the proverbial rhythmic candle.

Thursday, February 17, 2011

Baby Dick Mansion

Tyler the Creator

Odd Future Wolf Gang Kill Them All

This little buddy right here is 19 years old and killing it. Swag!

Free Earl

They were on Jimmy Fallon in the sickest performance I've ever seen on primetime

I Hate Skateboarders

Skateboarding in kabul is the only cool kind.

SKATEISTAN: TO LIVE AND SKATE KABUL from Diesel New Voices on Vimeo.

My Critique:

Murza: son where was the tricks at?

Shannon or w/e: you skateboard ugly

This was dope

Stay Classy *"*"*"*"*"*"*"*"*"*"*"*

Wednesday, February 16, 2011

I'm so sleepy

I love Tim Minchin. He's big shit all over the former British Empire (See: Australia/UK) and his documentary is pretty cool.

Going Bologna

Illegal at its finest in the streets of Chicago, too bad there blog died.

Risky Devils / Extended Cut from Casey Bohrnell on Vimeo.

Wednesday, February 9, 2011


Speaking of dub in the tub, Brain Drain is coming up on the 19th. Don't miss it, unless you think you'll miss your brain after it's fled the country.


Mishka Knows Whats Grapes

Well today in my search of all things dope I found one of my favorite clothing brands Mishka dropped there spring 2011 collection and sponsored upcoming artist Stalley's new mixtape Lincoln Way Nights(Intelligent Trunk Music) featuring artists such as John Mayer and Pimp C samples. This may seem familiar b/c i posted up a video from his mixtape previously, anyways just something slight for yall floozies. Its a free download, and def worth downloading check it out....

Slithering Slytherin

Tuesday, February 8, 2011

Fantastic Jam Sesh

Hollyrock Jam Session from King Fantastic on Vimeo.

ODU and VCU: the difference.

Theres more Wales in the Sea

Wale seems exceedingly happy with this recent Maybach moves, and this is the first child of this new found musical marriage. Props for rocking the sick ass P5xRedskins shit, don't tell Snyder!

Proud to be an Americar

Only full on nudity could make this vid any better. Ken Block is doing it, and doing it right.

Ken Block might not have a real horse, but hes got over 450 imaginary ones stuffed in his Ford and that good enough qualify him as a modern American cowboy for me.

Monday, February 7, 2011

Black n WTF

Uh huh. I don know what this is.

Sam put me hip.

No BS Brass @ Strange Matter

Yeah the show was on Friday and I'm blogging it on Monday (get over it). This weekend was full of so much booze, burritos and Brass (oh and Superbowl),so the Friday night show pretty much boosted the entire weekend. Twas my second time seeing No BS Brass Band, but my first seeing them in RVA (weird).

Friday, February 4, 2011

Garnett Rondo '12

I know it's super bowl sunday, but this shit is too dope

And also,


Thursday, February 3, 2011

All of the Ligthts Remix

Don't tell Kanye.


Yo wats grapes heres a new video from upcoming artist Stalley you might know him from Curren$y's song Address. Dont sleep on this guy his last mixtape(MadStalley: The Autobiography) had some fire ass soulful beats, when you get help from producer Damon Dash what else can you expect lol. Anyways chorus is sick and the cars will pitch a tent, all i have to say is Yenko......

STALLEY - "SLAPP" from Creative Control on Vimeo.

Wednesday, February 2, 2011

Revolt Like an Egyptgian

I'm not sure what will come from this revolution, and a fear some aspects of the possible new Egypts. No denying it's importance, and the internets major role in its unraveling. There is plenty of emphasis not being placed on the other revolutions in Tunesia and Sudan, but this'll do for now.

Reddit has played a major role this whole time. Specifically, being a watchful eye and anonymous outlet for those on the ground.

If the above links are too long for your liking, here are some powerful pictures with sometime more powerful captions.

Happy Ground Hog Day.

Frozen Groundhog

Beautiful use of emergency system testing.

Dubstep Weatherman

Groundhog day might be my new favorite holiday.

Everyday by Fresh On Campus

I guess Rusko is into meteorology. Go-frolic, picnic, and enjoy this B E A you tea full weather. Unless your in Chicago/North. In that case, stay warm, keeping bitching, and BUMP THIS SHIT.


Saw this randomly its actually kinda deep......

The Pig Farmer from Nick Cross on Vimeo.

MMMMMMmmmmmm thats all

Tuesday, February 1, 2011

Slats, Slats, Slats

A little jelly that I couldn't get to make this one. Skrillex has been picking up speed ever since a certain post-mortem rodent hooked him up, and this live show looks especially grimey.

Red, White, and Denim

Roy's Jeans - Video by Self Edge from Self Edge on Vimeo.

Big fan of jeans, bigger fan of American Manufacturing.